Final - SPAIN CROWNED EUROPEAN CHAMPIONS

Kick Off Result Group TV Guide
1 July, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Spain Spain 4-0 Witney Gazette: Italy Italy F Witney Gazette: BBC One

Semi Finals

Kick Off Result Group TV Guide

27 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Portugal Portugal 0-0 (2-4 pens) Witney Gazette: Spain Spain SF Witney Gazette: BBC One

28 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Germany Germany 1-2 Witney Gazette: Italy Italy SF Witney Gazette: BBC One

Quarter Finals

Kick Off Result Group TV Guide
21 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Czech Republic Czech Republic 0-1 Witney Gazette: Portugal Portugal QF Witney Gazette: BBC One

22 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Germany Germany 4-2 Witney Gazette: Greece Greece QF Witney Gazette: ITV1

23 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Spain Spain 2-0 Witney Gazette: France France QF Witney Gazette: ITV1

24 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: England England 0-0 (2-4 pens) Witney Gazette: Italy Italy QF Witney Gazette: BBC One

Group Stages

Kick Off Result Group TV Guide
8 June, 5pm Witney Gazette: Poland Poland 1-1 Witney Gazette: Greece Greece A Witney Gazette: BBC One
8 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Russia Russia 4-1 Witney Gazette: Czech Republic Czech Republic A Witney Gazette: ITV1

9 June, 5pm Witney Gazette: Netherlands Netherlands 0-1 Witney Gazette: Denmark Denmark B Witney Gazette: BBC One
9 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Germany Germany 1-0 Witney Gazette: Portugal Portugal B Witney Gazette: BBC One

10 June, 5pm Witney Gazette: Spain Spain 1-1 Witney Gazette: Italy Italy C Witney Gazette: ITV1
10 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Ireland Ireland 1-3 Witney Gazette: Croatia Croatia C Witney Gazette: ITV1

11 June, 5pm Witney Gazette: France France 1-1 Witney Gazette: England England D Witney Gazette: ITV1
11 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Ukraine Ukraine 2-1 Witney Gazette: Sweden Sweden D Witney Gazette: BBC One

12 June, 5pm Witney Gazette: Greece Greece 1-2 Witney Gazette: Czech Republic Czech Republic A Witney Gazette: ITV1
12 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Poland Poland 1-1 Witney Gazette: Russia Russia A Witney Gazette: ITV1

13 June, 5pm Witney Gazette: Denmark Denmark 2-3 Witney Gazette: Portugal Portugal B Witney Gazette: ITV1
13 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: NetherlandsNetherlands 1-2 Witney Gazette: Germany Germany B Witney Gazette: BBC One

14 June, 5pm Witney Gazette: Italy Italy 1-1 Witney Gazette: Croatia Croatia C Witney Gazette: BBC One
14 June, 7.45m Witney Gazette: Spain Spain 4-0 Witney Gazette: Ireland Ireland C Witney Gazette: ITV1

15 June, 5pm Witney Gazette: Ukraine Ukraine 0-2 Witney Gazette: France France D Witney Gazette: ITV1
15 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Sweden Sweden 2-3 Witney Gazette: England England D Witney Gazette: BBC One

16 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Czech Republic Czech Republic 1-0 Witney Gazette: Poland Poland A Witney Gazette: BBC One
16 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Greece Greece 1-0 Witney Gazette: Russia Russia A Witney Gazette: BBC One

17 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Denmark Denmark 1-2 Witney Gazette: Germany Germany B Witney Gazette: ITV1
17 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Portugal Portugal 2-1 Witney Gazette: Netherlands Netherlands B Witney Gazette: ITV1

18 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Croatia Croatia 0-1 Witney Gazette: Spain Spain C Witney Gazette: BBC One
18 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Italy Italy 2-0 Witney Gazette: Ireland Ireland C Witney Gazette: BBC One

19 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: England England 1-0 Witney Gazette: Ukraine Ukraine D Witney Gazette: ITV1
19 June, 7.45pm Witney Gazette: Sweden Sweden 2-0 Witney Gazette: France France D Witney Gazette: ITV 4

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree