NEWLY-promoted Aston took over at the top of the Premier Division after seeing off hosts Carterton Rangers 2-1.
Liam Day netted for Carterton, but goals from Sam Rowe and Nick Angus saw Aston to victory in the Witney & District FA fixture.
Carterton Town A eased to a 3-0 win at Minster Lovell, thanks to strikes from Martin Watroba, Will Smaldon and Nick Rose.
Tower Hill came away from Spartan Rangers with a 3-0 victory, Lewis Bartlett, Luke James and Kieran Watts on the mark.
In Division 1, Witney Royals and Milton drew 3-3.
David Cross, Ben Horne and Miles Roberts scored for Royals, with Milton replying through Alex Ayres, Harry Lake and Jake Taylor.
A hat-trick from Richie Hall led Corinthians to an 8-0 win at Aston Res in Division 2.
Harry Purfitt and Steven Cox added braces, with Frank Webb also on target.
Minster Lovell Res thrashed Witney Wanderers 6-1 as Russ Whitlock and Josh White bagged doubles.
Perry Letten and Gary Mitchell were also on target, with Telmo Fernandez replying.
Division 3 leaders Carterton Town B edged out visitors Wootton 3-2.
Tyler Webster, Danny Haining and Dave Williams scored their goals, with Karl Guschtscha and Karl Ware replying.
FC Ascott ran riot when beating Spartan Rangers A 9-2 in Division 4.
Ellis Wapshott, Jason Bufton and Matty Lewis all hit doubles, with Brad Evans, Robert Harrison and Brook Jones also on target.
Mev Gundem and Sam Harper replied.
OTHER SCORERS
Div 1: Bourton Rovers 1 (A Webley), Middle Barton 2 (I Hatch, S Ibrahim); Eynsham SSC (J Ayres), Moreton Rangers 3 (C Peters 2, D Moore).
Div 2: Kingham 0, Ducklington 1 (C Fisher); Siege FC 2 (A Makepiece, K Dodds), Hailey Res 2 (D Wright, R Wertheim).
Div 3: Chipping Norton Tn Res 4 (L Smith 2, D Bridge, J Knight), Witney Royals Res 1 (O Nolan); FC Mills 2 (D Cox, C Paiva), Bletchingdon Res 1 (M Trafford); Hook Norton 5 (J Mair 2, L Street, B Haynes, M Sinclair), Spartan Rgrs Res 3 (J Timms, G Thomas, B Allen).
Div 4: Chadlington Res 3 (M Wezyk 2, E Godin), Wootton Res 2 (E Higgins, J Cook); Eynsham SSC Res 4 (K Clarke 2, M Read, S Rowbotham), Stonesfield Res 6 (J Little 2, L Harris 2, J Gardner, T Wilson); Kingham Res 3 (A Williams 2, B Gibbons), Bampton Utd Res 1 (S Allery); Milton Res 3 (D Hootton, G Ford, M Doubrava), FC Ascott Rgrs Res 0).
l Steph Kubat hit a hat-trick as North Leigh Ladies beat Carterton Town 5-1 in the first round of the Thames Valley League Cup.
Georgea Winstone and Hayley Bennett completed the scoring.
WITNEY & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE RESULTS
U12 A League
Carterton Town U12 3 vs 1 Moreton Rangers U12
Charlbury Town Youth U12 1 vs 1 Ducklington U12
Launton FC U12 6 vs 6 Kingston Colts U12
Hook Norton Juniors U12 2 vs 1 Tower Hill U12's Stars
U12 B League
Eynsham Youth U12 3 vs 3 Witney Vikings Warriors U12
Deddington Town Colts U12 6 vs 0 Wychwood U12
Freeland U12 5 vs 2 Highfield Juniors U12
U12 C League
Banbury United Puritans U12 4 vs 6 Grendon Rangers U12
Garden City U12 3 vs 0 Easington Sports Reds U12
Bicester Town Colts U12 2 vs 3 Brackley Town U12
Combe Junior Sports U12 3 vs 2 Middleton Cheney U12
U12 D League
Banbury Irish U12 3 vs 2 Chadlington U12
Bloxham FC Rangers U12 2 vs 1 Stonesfield Strikers U12
Brackley Athletic U12 9 vs 1 Bloxham FC U12
U13 A League
Bloxham FC U13 0 vs 2 Bampton Town U13
Eynsham Youth U13 3 vs 2 Yarnton Blues U13 Colts
Launton U13 vs Banbury Irish U13
U13 B League
Chesterton Juniors Colts U13 2 vs 7 Banbury United Youth U13
Ducklington U13 5 vs 0 Yarnton Blues U13
U13 C League
Charlbury Town Youth U13 2 vs 8 Bure Park Juniors U13
Chipping Norton Swifts U13 1 vs 4 Brackley Athletic U13
U14 A League
Bampton Town U14 P vs P Brackley Athletic U14
Deddington Town Colts U14 1 vs 2 Banbury United Youth U14
Ducklington U14 0 vs 2 Banbury Irish U14
Hook Norton Juniors U14 3 vs 0 Yarnton Blues U14
U14 B League
Chipping Norton Swifts U14 1 vs 10 Charlbury Town Youth U14
Combe Junior Sports U14 P vs P Bure Park Juniors U14
Easington Sports U14 4 vs 6 Witney Vikings Warriors U14
Grendon Rangers U14 4 vs 6 Middleton Cheney U14
U14 C League
Bloxham FC U14 P vs P Chadlington U14
Byfield Tigers U14 10 vs 4 Carterton Town FC U14
Witney Vikings U14 0 vs 15 Highfield Juniors U14
U15 A League
Banbury Irish U15 3 vs 4 Garden City U15
Charlbury Town Youth U15 2 vs 3 Freeland U15
Witney Vikings Youth U15 vs Hook Norton Juniors U15
U15 B League
Brackley Athletic U15 0 vs 5 Chipping Norton Swifts U15
Carterton Town FC U15 2 vs 0 Chesterton Juniors U15
Launton FC Athletic U15 8 vs 1 Deddington Town Colts U15
U16 League
Carterton Town Colts U16 6 vs 1 Yarnton Blues U16
Chadlington Whites U16 A vs A Brackley Athletic U16
Grendon Rangers U16 1 vs 4 Banbury Irish U16
Stonesfield Strikers U16 3 vs 9 Wychwood U16
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here